Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Real name :Amelia Driver
Date of birth (location) :31 January 1971 (England)
Sign :Sun in Aquarius, Moon in Aries
Height :5' 10"
Education :Attended Bedales School in Petersfield, England,
and the Webber-Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art
in London, England; majored in drama.
Family :Minnie Driver with her family
-- sister Kate, mom and dad --
at the British BAFTA reception
in Santa Monica.
Fan Mail : C/O Creative Artists Agency
9830 Wilshire Blvd, Beverly Hills,
CA 90212, USA